The 30X Marina runs during weekday peak periods only.
Inbound am
Beach and Divisadero via Beach, Scott, North Point, Divisadero, Chestnut, Van Ness, Broadway, Columbus, Montgomery, Clay, Sansome, Bush, Battery, Market, Beale, Howard to terminal at Embarcadero.
Express Area: No stops after Chestnut and Van Ness until Columbus and Washington.
Outbound pm
Howard and Spear via Howard, Main, Market, Pine, Sansome, Broadway, Van Ness, Chestnut, Broderick, Beach to terminal past Divisadero.
Express Area: No stops after Sansome and Washington until Chestnut and Van Ness.