This route serves Ocean Beach at La Playa St.
Service between 1:00 am and 5:00 am
Inbound
Motor coaches operate via regular route above to Arguello and Carl, then via Carl, Cole, Haight, Fillmore, Hermann, Church, Market (surface) (uses island stops before Fremont, curb stops after), Steuart, Mission, Embarcadero, King, 3rd, Townsend, 4th to Caltrain.
Outbound
From Caltrain via 4th, King, Embarcadero, right-of-way north of Mission, Steuart, Market (surface) (uses island stops), Church, Hermann, Fillmore, Haight, Cole, Carl, then via regular route.